POST

Folders.InternalStatus.Remove

Remove an internal status option from folder settings. It deletes the all_status row with type internal_status. No customer automation runs.

Permissions

  • User must be logged in with a valid bearer token.
  • The user must be from the same company domain as the request Host (call the API on that account subdomain or allowed custom domain). A token from another company returns success=0, error user_not_in_company.
  • Returned or changed records are limited by the user permissions, team access, folder access, and account settings.

Action

  • Runs the Folders.InternalStatus.Remove function and returns JSON.

Push Service

Pushes event folders.internalstatus.remove.deleted to users who should see this change.

Automation

No automation is run for this function.

Special Instructions

  • Send the bearer token on protected calls with Authorization: Bearer YOUR TOKEN.
  • On a company subdomain (e.g. https://{user_domain}.bull36.com) the user must match that Host — Login and protected APIs reject another company with success=0, error user_not_in_company. On a main brand host (bull36.com, biz1.co.il, mastrocrm.com, …) the company domain gate is skipped.
  • Send parameters as POST body fields exactly as documented.

Required Parameters

NameTypeSampleExplanation
status_id
post
int124Internal status id to remove. Aliases: id, data_id.

Optional Parameters

No optional body parameters are defined for this function.

Authentication

Send the bearer token returned by Login in the request header. The user must be from the same company domain as this Host — a token from another company is rejected (user_not_in_company).

Authorization: Bearer YOUR TOKEN

Sample Request

{
    "url": "\/app\/Folders.InternalStatus.Remove",
    "method": "POST",
    "headers": {
        "Authorization": "Bearer YOUR TOKEN"
    },
    "body": {
        "status_id": "124"
    },
    "url_user": "https:\/\/{user}.bull36.com\/app\/Folders.InternalStatus.Remove",
    "url_domain": "https:\/\/{domain}\/app\/Folders.InternalStatus.Remove"
}

Endpoint

POST /app/Folders.InternalStatus.Remove
POST https://{user}.bull36.com/app/Folders.InternalStatus.Remove
POST https://{domain}/app/Folders.InternalStatus.Remove

Sample Output

{
    "success": 1,
    "message": "Folders.InternalStatus.Remove removed",
    "id": "124",
    "status_id": "124",
    "automation_event": null,
    "socket_event": "folders.internalstatus.remove.deleted"
}

JavaScript Example

const token = 'YOUR TOKEN';
const body = new URLSearchParams();
body.set('status_id', '124');

const res = await fetch('/app/Folders.InternalStatus.Remove', {
  method: 'POST',
  headers: { Authorization: `Bearer ${token}` },
  body
});
const data = await res.json();
console.log(data);

Error Example

{
    "success": 0,
    "message": "Missing required parameter: status_id"
}